2017 Terbaru Terviral
thumbnail

Cerita Rakyat Pemalang App


Read
Cerita Rakyat Pemalang Aplikasi Android
Tahun 2017 Pemerintah Pemalang bekerjasama dengan zooba.ID membuat sebuah Aplikasi yang berisi Cerita Rakyat dari Pemalang. Aplikasi Cerita Rakyat Pemalang yang resmi dikembangkan oleh Pemerintah Kabupaten Pemalang bertujuan untuk menjaga nilai-nilai tradisi yang ada di masyarakat Pemalang. 

Nilai-nilai lokal ini harus senantiasa hidup dalam masyarakat dan tetap menjadi pedoman hidup yang dapat digali melalui cerita-cerita rakyat Pemalang. Mendukung pengembangan pendidikan karakter dan budaya bangsa berwawasan kearifan lokal.

Aplikasi Cerita Rakyat Pemalang ini harus dimiliki oleh setiap warga Pemalang agar mereka senantiasa tidak melupakan sejarah nya dulu. Dapat digunakan di lembaga pendidikan formal maupun nonformal.

Aplikasi Cerita Rakyat Pemalang versi 1.0 berisi 20 cerita rakyat terpilih yaitu: 
  1. Cerita Rakyat Asal Mula Nama Pemalang 
  2. Cerita Rakyat Pengeran Benowo Pemalang
  3. Cerita Rakyat Patih Sampun Pemalang
  4. Cerita Rakyat Asal-Usul Dalang di Pemalang
  5. Cerita Rakyat Legenda Widuri Pemalang
  6. Cerita Rakyat Syech Maulana Samsudin Pemalang
  7. Cerita Rakyat Kanjeng Suwargi dan Danuwongso
  8. Cerita Rakyat Joko Ripuh dan Prau Kolodito
  9. Cerita Rakyat Legenda Mandiraja Pemalang
  10. Cerita Rakyat Ki Pandanjati dan Ki Bantarbolang Pemalang
  11. Cerita Rakyat Ki Cawing Tali Sicawet Pemalang
  12. Cerita Rakyat Legenda Wonokromo Comal Pemalang
  13. Cerita Rakyat Legenda Candi Bawang Pemalang
  14. Cerita Rakyat Legenda Desa Rowosari Ulujami Pemalang
  15. Cerita Rakyat Legenda Dusun Kepetek Belik Pemalang
  16. Cerita Rakyat Legenda Desa Paduraksa Pemalang
  17. Cerita Rakyat Pangeran Maoneng Pemalang
  18. Cerita Rakyat Solangjana dan Solangsari
  19. Cerita Rakyat Legenda Dusun Penpen dan Mendelem
  20. Cerita Rakyat Desa Banyumudal Pemalang
Semua cerita rakyat dari Pemalang tersebut dilengkapi dengan ilustrasi agar menambah pemahaman pembaca. Disediakan juga menu Usul Cerita apabila cerita yang kamu inginkan belum ada dalam aplikasi. Nantinya, cerita tersebut akan ditindaklanjuti oleh tim pengembang. Berikut ini tangkapan layar Aplikasi Android Cerita Rakyat Pemalang:

Cerita Rakyat Pemalang Aplikasi Android  Cerita Rakyat Pemalang Aplikasi Android  Cerita Rakyat Pemalang Aplikasi Android  Cerita Rakyat Pemalang Aplikasi Android  Cerita Rakyat Pemalang Aplikasi Android  Cerita Rakyat Pemalang Aplikasi Android

Download Aplikasi Cerita Rakyat Pemalang:
Download Cerita Rakyat Pemalang 

thumbnail

Cara Buat Audio Listening Ujian Seperti Native Speaker


Read

Membuat Audio Listening Ujian seperti Native Speaker
Sebagai guru bahasa Inggris, kadang kita ingin membuat perangkat pembelajaran auditory berupa listening. Mirip listening ujian nasional.

Sayangnya, tidak semua guru Bahasa Inggris mampu untuk membuat audio listening yang mirip dengan penutur asli atau native speaker.

Di internet bertebaran tutorial cara-cara pembuatan audio MP3 ujian Bahasa Inggris, namun zooba.ID berusaha untuk merangkum agar lebih mudah dipahami dan diaplikasikan oleh Guru Bahasa Inggris. Sehingga mereka dapat membuat audio MP3 listening ujian dengan suara native speaker.


CARA 1 PEMBUATAN AUDIO LISTENING UJIAN SEPERTI NATIVE SPEAKER: REKAM LANGSUNG

Cara ini terbilang ribet, yang anda butuhkan adalah memiliki teman native spekaer yang bersedia direkam suaranya. Minimal seorang laki-laki dan perempuan. Namun, hal ini agaknya susah. Alternatifnya adalah apabila anda memiliki teman atau bahkan anda sendiri memiliki logat bicara mendekati native, suara anda layak untuk direkam!
Yang dibutuhkan untuk hal ini adalah alat perekam (misalnya HP) dan software editor audio listening, contohnya adalah CoolEdit Pro MP3.

Keunggulan cara ini: Soal fleksibel, anda bebas membuat pertanyaan dan jawaban sesuai keingingan. Bebas memilih suara siapa yang akan memerankan.
Kekurangan cara ini adalah jika aksen/logat anda tidak seperti native, malah terkesan medhok.
Overall, silakan bereksperimen.

CARA 2 PEMBUATAN AUDIO LISTENING UJIAN SEPERTI NATIVE SPEAKER: EDIT DARI AUDIO/VIDEO YANG SUDAH ADA

Cara kedua, anda tidak butuh untuk merekam. Tetapi anda harus memiliki kemampuan untuk mengedit audio. Karena cara membuat audio listening yang kedua adalah dari file audio/video yang sudah ada. Misalnya dari ujian nasional tahun-tahun sebelumnya.

  1. Persiapkan audio/video yang akan diproses. Kalau bentuknya video, silakan ubah dulu ke audio. Bisa menggunakan software Format Factory unduh di http://www.pcfreetime.com/
  2. Edit audio yang sudah ada dengan software editor MP3. banyak software yang ada di internet, silakan anda gunakan yang anda kuasai. Kalau saya biasanya menggunakan Cool Edit Pro. (Cari link downloadnya sendiri ya..)
  3. Setelah audio diedit (dipotong, gabung dsb), simpan dengan nama lain (Save As).
  4. Taraaaa.... audio listening anda sudah siap! 
Keunggulan cara ini: Suara audio listening yang dihasilkan sudah seperti native speaker.
Kelemahan cara ini adalah anda tidak bisa secara bebas menentukan pertanyaan dan jawaban sehingga selalu terpancang ke soal sebelumnya. Ditambah jika anda tidak punya basik teknis penggunaan aplikasi, anda akan kesulitan memotong-motong audio. Maka, perbanyaklah berlatih.
Selamat bereksperimen.

CARA 3 PEMBUATAN AUDIO LISTENING UJIAN SEPERTI NATIVE SPEAKER: MENGGUNAKAN SOFTWARE TEXT TO SPEECH (TTS)

Cara selanjutnya adalah menggunakan software TTS (Text-to-speech). Dengan perangkat lunak ini anda akan bisa mengubah teks menjadi audio. Ada banyak Aplikasi TTS untuk membuat Audio Listening di internet. Ada beberapa yang bahkan bisa langsung bisa disimpan dalam bentuk MP3.  Anda bisa Googling. Salah satunya adalah software dari www.robiteacher.net.
Tapi, sayangnya ketika saya akan menginstall aplikasi ini, malah error. Alhasil aplikasi ini tidak bisa saya gunakan. (Kemungkinan hasil yang berbeda sangat besar)

Keunggulan cara ini: Soal fleksibel, anda bebas membuat pertanyaan dan jawaban sesuai keingingan. Bebas memilih suara siapa yang akan memerankan.
Kelemahan cara ini: Instalasi yang salah bisa menyebabkan aplikasi tidak bekerja. Ditambah banyak TTS yang cara membacanya seperti robot. Untuk suara yang natural (natural voice native spekaer) pada kebanyakan TTS hanya disertakan pada versi Pro. Kalau versi gratisan ya kayak robot. Hehe..
Selamat bereksperimen.

CARA 4 PEMBUATAN AUDIO LISTENING UJIAN SEPERTI NATIVE SPEAKER: MENGGUNAKAN WEB APPLICATION

Cara selanjutnya adalah menggunakan web Application. Artinya aplikasinya dari website. Kita tidak butuh menginstall software di komputer kita, yang kita butuhkan adalah web text reader dan software perekam. Ingat, di sini anda butuh internet.

Langkah-langkah membuat audio listening online adalah:

  1. Siapkan teks yang akan kita ubah ke audio listening ujian.
  2. Buka web text-to-speech, contohnya saya biasa menggunakan https://www.naturalreaders.com/online/
  3. Di web ini kita bisa memilih berbagai tipe suara dan aksen (inggris atau amerika) serta kecepatan berbicara (minus 4 sampai plus 4, dengan default 0). Tentu untuk latihan kita bisa set yang lumayan pelan, misal -2 lah.
  4. Dibagian teks area isian, silakan paste teks yang akan diubah ke audio.
  5. Selanjutnya klik tombol play (segitiga) dan suara akan terdengar. 
  6. Pada web TTS ini, kita tidak bisa langsung menyimpan audio MP3, kita butuh merekamnya dengan software. Kalau web browser anda menggunakan Chrome, anda bisa menginstall ekstensi Chrome Audio Capture di Link SINI. Atau kalau anda mau menggunakan software audio recorder di komputer dengan install Streaming Audio Record di Link SINI.
  7. Setelah itu MP3 Audio Listening Native Speaker anda sudah jadi.
  8. Jangan lupa, untuk penyesuaian edit di Cool Edit Pro apabila anda ingin memotong, mengatur durasi dsb.

Keunggulan cara ini: Anda tidak butuh instalasi, bisa dilakukan di komputer manapun sepanjang terkoneksi ineternet.
Kelemahan cara ini: Bagi yang punya akses internet yang lambat, kemungkinan masalah selalu ada.

Terlepas dari keempat cara Membuat Audio Listening Ujian Seperti Native Speaker, tergantung kepada anda sendiri lebih condong ke arah yang mana. Selamat bereksperimen.
thumbnail

Listening UN 2017 SMK (Transcript & Audio)


Read
Listening UNBK 2017 SMK Pembahasan dan Audio MP3

Listening Section UN 2017 SMK


Sebagai persiapan Listening Ujian Nasional Berbasis Komputer (UNBK) tahun ini, maka zooba.ID merangkum soal-soal UN tahun-tahun sebelumnya. Pada postingan kali ini adalah soal Listening Section UN SMK 2017. Silakan perhatikan, dan untuk latihan bisa download Aplikasi Listening UNBK SMK.


Selamat berlatih.

Part I: Pictures
Questions 1 to 3
Directions: For each item, there is a picture in your test book and four short statements about in on the tape. They are spoken two times, and are not written out on your test book, so you must listen carefully. You must choose one statement - (A), (B), (C), (D) - that best describes the picture. Then, on your answer sheet, mark your choice.

1. Look at picture and listen to the audio
Listening UNBK 2017 SMK Pembahasan dan Audio MP3

2. Look at picture and listen to the audio
Listening UNBK 2017 SMK Pembahasan dan Audio MP3

3. Look at picture and listen to the audio
Listening UNBK 2017 SMK Pembahasan dan Audio MP3

Part II: Questions-Responses
Question 4 to 7
Directions: In this part of the test, you will hear several questions spoken in English, followed by three responses, also spoken in English. The question and responses will be spoken twice. They will not be printed in your test book, so you must listen carefully to understand what the speakers say. You have to choose the best response to each question. Now listen to a sample question.

4. Mark your answer on your answer sheet.
5. Mark your answer on your answer sheet.
6. Mark your answer on your answer sheet.
7. Mark your answer on your answer sheet.

PART III: Short Conversations
Questions 8 to 11
Directions: In this part of the test, you will hear several short conversations. You will hear the conversation twice. The conversations will not be printed in your test book. So you must listen carefully to understand what the speakers say. In your test book, you will read a question about each conversation. The question will be followed by four answers. You have to choose the best answer to each question and mark it on your answer sheet.

8. What does Kezia say about Jack's house?
A. It is a comfortable house.
B. She often visits her house.
C. It is next to her office.
D. She is familiar with it.

9. From the dialogue, we know that the woman is ....
A. energetic in running her business
B. travelling a broad
C. confident of winning the competition
D. proud of her own culture

10. From the conversation, we can conclude that ....
A. The woman likes collecting stamps
B. The woman has some French buddies
C. The man will send a letter to his friends
D. The man loves travelling around Indonesia

11. From the conversation, we know that ....
A. the woman will go to the symposium
B. the participants should pay for the symposium
C. there will be a lot of people coming to the Seminar
D. the woman works on a multilevel marketing business

PART IV: Short Monologue
Question 12 to 15
Directions: In this part of the test, you will hear several short monologue. Each will be spoken twice. They will not be printed in your test book, so you must listen carefully to understand and remember what is said. In your test book, you will read two or more questions about each short monologue. Each question will be followed by four answers. You have to choose the best answer to each question and mark it on your answer sheet.

12. What does the speaker give out information about?
A. What to buy in Malioboro.
B. When to arrive to AIun-Alun.
C. What to do in Kota Gedhe.
D. Where to go in Yogyakarta.

13. What do we know from the announcement?
A. They are having a picnic every year in Solo.
B. The announcement was given in Malioboro.
C. The next destination will be AIun-Alun.
D. The bus will go to Kota Gedhe at 1 p.m.

14. What should we do just before connecting the plug?
A. Put it onto the waste bin.
B. Unwind the cord to its full length.
C. Make sure the function switch is off.
D. Remove the shredder from its carton.

15. What do we know from the monolog?
A. To use the auto mode, turn the function switch to , mode'.
B. It is easy to use the shredder in auto mode.
C. It will automatically stop when all the paper has been shredded.
D. We need high voltage to operate the shredder.

This is the end of Listening Section.

TRANSCRIPT LISTENING UNBK 2017 DAN PEMBAHASAN

Transcript Number 1.
A. There are few lamps on the bridge.
B. The traffic is very busy.
C. The water fountain is next to the bridge.
D. The bridge is above the sea.
Deskripsi yang paling tepat adalah jawaban (D) The bridge is above the sea. (dibawah jembatan ada hamparan air yang sangat luas)

Transcript Number 2.
A. The janitor is arranging a meeting room.
B. The workers are designing a building.
C. The engineers are discussing the blueprint.
D. The crews are presenting a project.
Deskipsi yang paling tepat adalah jawaban (C) The engineers are discussing the blueprint, (gambar dua orang yang sedang berdiskusi)

Transcript Number 3.
A. The trains are full of passengers.
B. A lot of people are around the railroad.
C. The women are sitting next to each other.
D. The people are queuing for the train ticket.
Deskripsi yang paling tepat adaiah jawaban (C) The women are sitting next to each other, (gambar beberapa wanita yang sedang duduk bersebelahan)

Transcript Number 4.
Woman : I got a horrible score in biology. I think the problems due to my frequent absences. What should I do?
Man: ______________
A. You'd better take a resubject.
B. You ought to improve your attendance.
C. You're supposed to change the school.
D. You should talk over It with me.
Jawab : A. Karena mendapat nilai jelek maka saran yang terbaik adalah mengulang kelas itu lagi.

Transcript Number 5.
Man : I think the use of the animal in the circus is very cruel. Do you agree with that?
Woman : _________
A. Sure. Every child loves the circus.
B. No. No one agrees is my opinion.C. Yes. It exploitates their right.
D. No, That monkey should not scrowl to the audience.
jawab: C. Pembicara kedua menyetujui pemyataan pembicara pertama bahwa penggunaan binatang dalam sebuah sirkus sangat kejam.

Transcript Number 6.
Woman : The air condition in this room is not working. Would you like me to open the window?
Man : _____
A. Sure. That's very kind of you.
B. Of course. I'll check it later.
C. No. Everyone is working on it.
D. Yes. Just turn the temperature up.
Jawab : A. Karena AC rusak, pembicara pertama menawarkan untuk membuka jendela agar ruangan tidak terasa panas. Maka pembicara kedua mengucapkan terima kasih.

Transcript Number 7.
Man : Sinta is going to celebrate her promotion tomorrow. Is everyone in the marketing department invited?
Woman : ___________
A. She created the invitation card by herself.
B. No. Unfortunately Mike's promotion is delayed.
C. The office consists of some departments.
D. Yes. They all want to come.
Jawab : D. Pembicara pertama menanyakan apakah para staf di bagian marketing dlundang pada acara promosi, pembicara kedua menjawab bahwa semua staff akan berangkat.

Transcript Number 8.
Woman : Where do you live, Jack?
Man : Well. It's nor far from the shoes factory near from here. A two stori house which is painted yellow.
Woman : Oh I see. I think I should pass it on the way to the office.
Jawab : D. Sesudah mendengar penjelaskan sang pria, wanita dalam dialog mengatakan bahwa temyata dia sering melewati rumah yang dimaksud ketika ke kantor.

Transcript Number 9.
Man : What would you do if you win this Asian cooking competition.
Woman : I plan to run my own business in culinary foods because I really want to introduce them to other countries.
Man : Wow! What a good plan you have. We'll support you.
Jawab : D. Isi dari dialog menyiratkan informasi bahwa wanita dalam dialog ini ingin memperkenaikan masakan Indonesia ke negara-negara Iain yang berarti dia bangga akan budayanya.

Transcript Number 10.
Man : I'm going to the post office this afternoon. Would you like me to get you something?
Woman : Yes. Could you buy me some postcards with the pictures of Indonesian tourists attractions for my friends who lives in France?
Man : OK. How many do you want?
Jawab: B. Dari isi dialog, wanita meminta tolong untuk dibelikan kartupos bergambar untuk dikirimkan kepada teman-temannya yang tlnggal di Perancis.

Transcript Number 11.
Man : Would you like to come to the seminar on a multilevel marketing business this Friday? It's free but limited.
Woman : This Friday? I really wish I could, but I'm the office representative for three days symposium.
Man : That's too bad. Maybe next time.
Jawab: A. Wanita dalam dialog tidak blsa menglkuti seminar karena mewakili kantor dalam sebuah simposium.

Transcript Question Number 12 refers to the folowing announcement
Questions 12 to 13 refer to the following listening script. The listening script:
Pay attention. For those who want to go shopping at Malioboro, please come back to this place at 1 PM. This place is called alun-alun. Now it's ten AM. If you are not here at 1 PM, we'll leave you because we will continue the tour to the next destination, Kotagede. Thank you.

12. Jawab : B. Isi pengumuman menyatakan bahwa para wisatawan diminta berkumpul dl alun-alun jam 1.
13. Jawab : D. Isi pengumuman menyatakan bahwa rombongan akan melanjutkan perjalanan ke Kotagede pada pukul 1 siang.

Transcript Question 14 and 15 refer to on the following procedure.
Packing up the shredder.
(1) Remove the shredder from its carton and unwind the cord to its full length.
(2) Place the waste bin on the firm level service in the stable upright position.
(3) Hold the main unit by holding each side and put it onto the waste bin.
(4) Make sure the function switch is in the off position.
(5) Connect the plug to the 220 to 240 voltage.
(6) Use the auto mode. Turn the function switch to auto.
(7) Lay the paper into the input tray. The micro switch you put into the tray would be pressed then the shredder will operate to stretch the paper.
(8) Once the paper has been shredded, it will stop by itself.

14. Jawab : D. Langkah ke 5 mesin dihubungkan dengan listrik voltase 220 sampai 240.
15. Jawab : C. Connecting the plug adalah langkah ke 5. Langkah sebelumnya adalah memastikan bahwa mesin dalam posisi off.
thumbnail

Script Anti Klik Kanan Anti Copas Blogger


Read
Silakan pasang Script Anti Klik Kanan Anti Copas Blogger di blog kamu.

Cara Pasang Kode Anti-Copas atau Matikan Klik Kanan:


1. Template > Edit HTML
2. Temukan (Ctrl+F) kode <body>
3. Ganti/replace kode <body> dengan kode berikut ini:

<body oncontextmenu='return false;' onkeydown='return false;' onmousedown='return false;' ondragstart='return false' onselectstart='return false' style='-moz-user-select: none; cursor: default;'>

thumbnail

Listening UN 2016 SMK (Transcript & Audio)


Read
Listening UN SMK 2016 dan Pembahasannya disertai MP3 Audio

Listening Section UN 2016 SMK


Sebagai persiapan Listening Ujian Nasional Berbasis Komputer (UNBK) tahun ini, maka zooba.ID merangkum soal-soal UN tahun-tahun sebelumnya. Pada postingan kali ini adalah soal Listening Section UN SMK 2016. Silakan perhatikan, dan untuk latihan bisa download Aplikasi Listening UNBK SMK.


Selamat berlatih.

LISTENING SECTION
In this section of the test, you will have the chance to show how well you understand spoken English. There are four parts to this section, with special directions for each part.

Part I: Pictures
Questions 1 to 3

Directions: 
For each item, there is a picture in your test book and four short statements about in on the tape. They are spoken two times, and are not written out on your test book, so you must listen carefully. You must choose one statement - (A), (B), (C), (D) - that best describes the picture. Then, on your answer sheet, mark your choice.

Let's begin with number 1.
1. 
Listening UN SMK 2016 dan Pembahasannya disertai MP3 Audio

2. 
Listening UN SMK 2016 dan Pembahasannya disertai MP3 Audio
3. 
Listening UN SMK 2016 dan Pembahasannya disertai MP3 Audio

Part II: Questions Responses
Question 4 to 7

Directions: 
In this part of the test, you will hear several questions spoken in English, followed by three responses, also spoken in English. The question and responses will be spoken twice. They will not be printed in your test book, so you must listen carefully to understand what the speakers say. You have to choose the best response to each question. Now listen to a sample question.

4. Mark your answer on your answer sheet.
5. Mark your answer on your answer sheet.
6. Mark your answer on your answer sheet.
7. Mark your answer on your answer sheet.

Part III: Short Conversations
Questions 8 to 11

Directions: 
In this part of the test, you will hear several short conversations. You will hear the conversation twice. The conversations will not be printed in your test book. So you must listen carefully to understand what the speakers say. In your test book, you will read a question about each conversation. The question will be followed by four answers. You have to choose the best answer to each question and mark it on your answer sheet.

8. What does the man do when he gets bored?
     A. He meets his cousin
     B. He watches news on TV
     C. He spends time in the reading room
     D. He reads magazine at his desk 

9. What is the woman looking for?
     A. A business suit
     B. A nice sweater
     C. A pair of black shoes
     D. Some shirts for her husband 

10. What happened to the woman?
     A. Her flight was delayed
     B. She sat on the wrong plane
     C. She lost her boarding pass
     D. She couldn't find her ticket 

11. What does the man say about the investment?
     A. It has to be restricted
     B. It is too early to go
     C. It is possibly profitable
     D. It has no free trade 

Part IV: Short Talks
Question 12 to 15

Directions: 
In this part of the test, you will hear several short talks. Each will be spoken twice. They will not be printed in your test book, so you must listen carefully to understand and remember what is said. In your test book, you will read two or more questions about each short talk. Each question will be followed by four answers. You have to choose the best answer to each question and mark it on your answer sheet.

Questions 12 and 13 refer to the following procedure.

12. What is the instruction about?
     A. Principles of online business laws
     B. Plans in writing a business proposal
     C. Process to start an online business
     D. Steps in setting up a business website 
13. Which of the following is mentioned as part of online business laws?
     A. Recognition of other legal accounts
     B. Extraction of essential business plans
     C. Registration of website domain names
     D. Distribution of customer's personal information 

Questions 14 and 15 refer to the following information.

14. What will interested listeners probably do after hearing the information?
     A. Go to the market to buy salmon
     B. Buy sushi and salmon tempura
     C. Search the location of the restaurant
     D. Talk to the chef of the restaurant 
15. Which poultry item is a wonderful choice for dinner?
     A. Chicken
     B. Duck
     C. Turkey
     D. Goose 

This is the end of Listening Section

TRANSCRIPT LISTENING UN SMK 2016

PART I

1. Perhatikan gambar dan dengarkan pilihan yang tepat dari audio untuk soal No 1.
A. There is a huge wave on the lake
B. The boat is in front of the ship
C. The life jackets are on the roof of the boat
D. The passengers are sitting next to each other
Narrator: Look at picture number one. 
Gambar pada soal menunjukkan beberapa orang sedang menaiki perahu atau boat. Mereka duduk saling berdekatan di dalam perahu atau boat tersebut. Dengan demikian, pernyataan yang sesuai dengan gambar adalah The passengers are sitting next to each other.
Jawaban: D

2. Perhatikan gambar dan dengarkan pilihan yang tepat dari audio untuk soal No 2.
A. The girls look quite unhappy
B. They put on their jackets
C. One of the girls is wearing a necklace
D. They are looking at one another
Narrator: Look at picture number two. 
Gambar pada soal menunjukkan ada tiga orang wanita sedang duduk di atas sofa. Salah satu dari mereka terlihat memakaik kalung. Dengan demikian, pernyataan yang sesuai dengan gambar adalah One of the girls is wearing a necklace.
Jawaban: C

3. Perhatikan gambar dan dengarkan pilihan yang tepat dari audio untuk soal No 3.
A. They are eating on a floating restaurant
B. The restaurant is quite crowded
C. They are enjoying the live music
D. The meals are being prepared
Narrator: Look at picture number three.
Gambar pada soal menunjukkan beberapa orang sedang makan di restoran. Kelihatannya restoran itu adalah restoran terapung. Dengan demikian, pernyataan yang sesuai dengan gambar adalah They are eating on a floating restaurant.
Jawaban: A

PART II

Perhatikan dialogue dari audio yang anda dengar untuk melengkapi respon yang tepat untuk soal No 4. 
Man: Why didn't tell me your supervisor?
Woman: _________________ .

4. Narrator: The best response is .....
A. I didn't tell her why
B. I thought I could handle it myself
C. That would be fine too
D. The problem was quite serious

Si pria dalam dialogue "Why didn't tell me your supervisor?" (Mengapa tidak memberitahu saya atasan Anda?). Respon yang tepat untuk pertanyaan tersebut adalah I didn't tell her why.
Jawaban: A

Perhatikan dialogue dari audio yang anda dengar untuk melengkapi respon yang tepat untuk soal No 5.
Woman: Will you come to my sister's birthday dinner tomorrow?
Man: _________________ .

5. Narrator: The best response is .....
A. I'm afraid they won't join us
B. No, I have just had my dinner
C. Tonight will be the right time
D. Yes, that would be lovely

Dalam dialogue tersebut si wanita bertanya "Will you come to my sister's birthday dinner tomorrow?" (Akankah kamu datang ke pesta ulang tahun saudari perempuanku besok?) Respon yang seharusnya diberikan si pria tersebut bisa menerima dan bisa menolak. Maka, respon yang paling tepat adalah Yes, that would be lovely.
Jawaban: D

Perhatikan dialogue dari audio yang anda dengar untuk melengkapi respon yang tepat untuk soal No 6.
Man: How often do you have to turn in financial reports?
Woman: _______________________ .

6. Narrator: The best response is .....
A. Mrs. Gomez is our financial manager
B. Once a month
C. He is a very good reporter
D. I think it was last month

Pada dialogue tersebut kita mendengar bahwa si pria bertanya. "How often do you have to turn in financial reports?" (Seberapa sering kamu harus menyerahkan laporan keuangan?) Respon yang paling tepat untuk menjawab pertanyaan tersebut adalah Once a month.
Jawaban: B

Perhatikan dialogue dari audio yang anda dengar untuk melengkapi respon yang tepat untuk soal No 7.
Woman: Will the train stopped at the next destination?
Man: _______________________ .

7. Narrator: The best response is .....
A. Yes, he will control his destiny
B. No, the bus stop is over there
C. Yes, I hope the rain will stop soon
D. No, not until we arrive at the main station

Pada dialogue tersebut kita mendengar bahwa si wanita bertanya. "Will the train stopped at the next destination?" (Akan kereta berhenti di tujuan berikutnya?) Respon yang paling tepat untuk memberi tahu informasi tersebut adalah No, not until we arrive at the main station.
Jawaban: D

PART III

Perhatikan dialogue dan gambar dari audio yang anda dengar untuk soal No 8.
Man: Hi Jenny, fancy seeing you here in the reading room.
Woman: I don't come here very often, but I've arranged to meet my cousin here. Do you always read here?
Man: Just sometimes when I get bored.

8. Narrator: What does the man do when he gets bored?
Pertanyaan "What does the man do when he gets bored?" (Apa yang orang itu lakukan ketika dia bosan?) Dalam dialogue mereka membahas tentang seberapa sering kamu membaca disini. Si pria kadang-kadang datang untuk membaca ketika dia bosan. Jawaban yang tepat adalah He spends time in the reading room.
Janwaban: C

Perhatikan dialogue dan gambar dari audio yang anda dengar untuk soal No 9. 
Woman: My friend recommended this store, she said you have nice business suits.
Man: Yes, we have a wide variety. Is this suit for you?
Woman: No, for my husband. I think he looks better in black.

9. Narrator: What is the woman looking for? 
Untuk menjawab pertanyaan "What is the woman looking for?" (Apa yang wanita itu cari?) Dialogue tersebut membahas tentang pembelian setelan pakaian bisnis. Jadi jawaban yang tepat adalah A business suit.
Janwaban: A

Perhatikan dialogue dan gambar dari audio yang anda dengar untuk soal No 10. 
Man: Welcome home, how was your flight?
Woman: Terrible, the passengers had to wait for two hours before boarding.
Man: So sorry. Yo must be exhausted.

10. Narrator: What happened to the woman? 
Pertanyaan "What happened to the woman?" (Apa yang terjadi pada si wanita?) Untuk mendapatkan jawabnnya, kita bisa mengacu pada pernyataan si wanita ".... the passengers had to wait for two hours before boarding.". Jadi, jawaban yang tepat adalah Her flight was delayed.
Jawaban: A

Perhatikan dialogue dan gambar dari audio yang anda dengar untuk soal No 11.
Man: We should move now on our investments in the Republic of Grand Land. They've just lifted the trade restrictions.
Woman: That good news, but do you think it's a good idea to go in so early?
Man: I'd say that it's quite promising.

11. Narrator: What does the man say about the investment?
Untuk menjawab pertanyaan "What does the man say about the investment?" Pada dialogue tersebut kita bisa menemukan jawaban melalui pernyataan si pria pada bagian akhir "I'd say that it's quite promising." (Saya akan mengatakan bahwa hal itu cukup menjanjikan.) Mereka membicarakan tentang keuntungan yang akan didapatkan, jawaban yang sesuai dengan pernytaan tersebut adalah It is possibly profitable. 
Jawaban: C

PART IV

Questions 12 and 13 refer to the following procedure.
Step one, plan your business. It should include market, SWOT analysis and production funds.
Step two, write your business plan. You're better off sticking to a lean business plan which is quicker and easier to write and distill down to the essentials.
Step three, register your domain name and set up your website. Make sure your chosen domain name is ready for use.
Step four, make it legal. The most important distinction between doing business online and in person is online business laws regarding the distribution of your customers, personal information as well as other privacy and intellectual property regulations

12. Narrator: What is the instruction about?
Pernyataan "What is the instruction about?" (Tentang apa instruksi tersebut?). Dari keseluruhan proses kita bisa mengetahui bahwa yang dibahas tentang menjalankan bisnis online. Jadi, dapat disimpulkan bahwa teks prosedur tersebut membahas tentang Process to start an online business.
Jawaban: C

13. Narrator: Which of the following is mentioned as part of online business laws?
Perhatikan instruksi pada "Which of the following is mentioned as part of online business laws?" (Manakah dari berikut ini disebutkan sebagai bagian dari hukum bisnis online?) Jadi, pilihan yang tepat sebagai bagian dari hukum bisnis online adalah Distribution of customer's personal information.
Jawaban: D

Questions 14 and 15 refer to the following information.
Fuji house is a Japanese restaurant full of wonderful aromas and tastes. The restaurant specializes in sushi, it also offers customers tasty dishes from Thailand. The Japanese dishes such as the sushi and the salman tempura are the best you can find anywhere. Thai dishes include wonderful sweet and sour duck and delicious steamed seafood. Fuji house is open for lunch and dinner, and all its dishes are moderately priced. 

14. Narrator: What will interested listeners probably do after hearing the information?
Pertanyaan pada soal adalah "What will interested listeners probably do after hearing the information?" (Apa yang akan pendengar tertarik untuk lakukan setelah mendengar informasi tersebut?). Biasanya, setelah mendengarkan suatu informasi atau iklan kita akan tertarik untuk mencari tahu informasi lebih lanjut tentang perihal yang diiklankan. Jadi, kemungkinan jawaban yang tepat adalah Search the location of the restaurant.
Jawaban: C

15. Narrator: Which poultry item is a wonderful choice for dinner?
Pertanyaan pada soal adalah "Which poultry item is a wonderful choice for dinner?" (Unggas jenis apa yang merupakan pilahan terbaik untuk makan malam?) Untuk mengetahui jawabannya, coba perhatikan kalimat berikut ".... sour duck and delicious steamed seafood." Jadi, jawaban yang tepat adalah Duck.
Janwaban: B
thumbnail

Listening UN 2015 SMK (Transcript & Audio)


Read
Listening UN SMK 2015 dan Pembahasannya disertai MP3 Audio

Listening Section UN 2015 SMK


Sebagai persiapan Listening Ujian Nasional Berbasis Komputer (UNBK) tahun ini, maka zooba.ID merangkum soal-soal UN tahun-tahun sebelumnya. Pada postingan kali ini adalah soal Listening Section UN SMK 2015. Silakan perhatikan, dan untuk latihan bisa download Aplikasi Listening UNBK SMK.


Selamat berlatih.

LISTENING SECTION

In this section of the test, you will have the chance to show how well you understand spoken English. There are four parts to this section, with special directions for each part.

Part I : Pictures
Questions 1 to 3

Directions: 
For each item, there is a picture in your test book and four short statements about in on the tape. They are spoken two times, and are not written out on your test book, so you must listen carefully. You must choose one statement - (A), (B), (C), (D) - that best describes the picture. Then, on your answer sheet, mark your choice.

Let's begin with number 1
1.
Listening UN SMK 2015 dan Pembahasannya disertai MP3 Audio

2.
Listening UN SMK 2015 dan Pembahasannya disertai MP3 Audio

3.
Listening UN SMK 2015 dan Pembahasannya disertai MP3 Audio


Part II: Questions Responses
Question 4 to 7

Directions: 
In this part of the test, you will hear several questions spoken in English, followed by three responses, also spoken in English. The question and responses will be spoken two times. They will not be printed in your test book, so you must listen carefully to understand what the speakers say. You have to choose the best response to each question. Now listen to a sample question.

4. Mark your answer on your answer sheet.
5 Mark your answer on your answer sheet.
6. Mark your answer on your answer sheet.
7. Mark your answer on your answer sheet.


Part III: Short Conversations
Questions 8 to 11

Directions: 
In this part of the test, you will hear several short conversations. You will hear the conversation twice. The conversations will not be printed in your test book. So you must listen carefully to understand what the speakers say. In your test book, you will read a question about each conversation. The question will be followed by four answers. You have to choose the best answer to each question and mark it on your answer sheet.

8. What does the woman’s supervisor do?
     A. Help her every time
     B. Keep the man working
     C. Make her busy
     D. Pay her 2 times a month 

9. What does the woman do?
     A. Reserve a suite room
     B. Need a reservation code
     C. Arrive at night
     D. Check in at the hotel 

10. What does the woman want?
     A. Keep the printer for 2 hours
     B. Put the printer on the man’s desk
     C. Lend her printer
     D. Borrow the printer 

11. Why does the man need more paper?
     A. The paper supply is running out
     B. The woman doesn’t supply much paper
     C. The man did not order the right number
     D. The divisions used enough paper 

Part IV: Short Talks
Question 11 to 15

Directions: 
In this part of the test, you will hear several short talks. Each will be spoken twice. They will not be printed in your test book, so you must listen carefully to understand and remember what is said. In your test book, you will read two or more questions about each short talk. Each question will be followed by four answers. You have to choose the best answer to each question and mark it on your answer sheet.

Questions 12 and 13 refer on the following instruction.

12. What are the conditions to park bicycles for a resident?
     A. Add more locks
     B. Park only one bicycle
     C. Lock the motorbike well
     D. Use only authorized motorized bicycle 
13. Who should be responsible if there is any damage or other loss while parking the bicycles?
     A. All the residents
     B. The dormitory manager
     C. The University staff
     D. The owner of the bicycle 

Questions 14 and 15 refer to the following announcement.

14. What goods are sold in the Bazaar?
     A. Handbags
     B. Baby accessories
     C. Summer clothes
     D. Kitchen appliances 
15. What activity is the school organizing?
     A. Help parents design clothes
     B. Invite customers to buy products
     C. Hold an Annual Holiday Bazaar
     D. Gather parents for a meeting 

This is the end of Listening Section.

TRANSCRIPT LISTENING UN SMK 2015

PART I

1. Perhatikan gambar dan dengarkan pilihan yang tepat dari audio untuk soal No 1.
A. The fisherman is catching some lobsters at the beach
B. The young boy is fishing in the lake
C. The father is watching his son playing
D. There are many people around the pond
Narrator: Look at picture number one. 
Gambar pada soal menunjukkan ada dua orang yang sedang memancing, salah satunya adalah anak laki-laki. Dengan demikian, pernyataan yang sesuai dengan gambar adalah The young boy is fishing in the lake.
Jawaban: B

2. Perhatikan gambar dan dengarkan pilihan yang tepat dari audio untuk soal No 2.
A. The book is on the floor
B. The mirror is between the lamps
C. The TV is above the chair
D. The table is next to the cups
Narrator: Look at picture number two. 
Gambar pada soal menunjukkan ada kaca atau cermin diantara lampu. Dengan demikian, pernyataan yang sesuai dengan gambar adalah The mirror is between the lamps.
Jawaban: B

3. Perhatikan gambar dan dengarkan pilihan yang tepat dari audio untuk soal No 3.
A. They are wearing casual clothes
B. The girls has wavy hair
C. They look so sad
D. The girls are slim
Narrator: Look at picture number three.
Gambar pada soal menunjukkan 3 orang wanita sedang mengobrol, kelihatannya ketiga wanita tersebut memiliki rambut yang bergelombang. Dengan demikian, pernyataan yang sesuai dengan gambar adalah The girls has wavy hair.
Jawaban: B

PART II

Perhatikan dialogue dari audio yang anda dengar untuk melengkapi respon yang tepat untuk soal No 4. 
Man: How about some sushi for lunch?
Woman: _________________ .

4. Narrator: The best response is .....
A. I don't think you'd come
B. I haven't got my lunch yet
C. That's sound like a good idea

Si pria dalam dialogue memberikan tawaran "How about some sushi for lunch?" (Bagaimana kalau makan siang denga sushi). Respon yang tepat untuk pertanyaan tersebut adalah That's sound like a good idea.
Jawaban: C

Perhatikan dialogue dari audio yang anda dengar untuk melengkapi respon yang tepat untuk soal No 5.
Woman: What did you think of the movie last night?
Man: _________________ .

5. Narrator: The best response is .....
A. I find it extremely doubt
B. I just moved here last night
C. Let's go to the 9.30 show

Dalam dialogue tersebut si wanita meminta pendapat tentang film yang ditonton tadi malam "What did you think of the movie last night?" Respon yang seharusnya diberikan si pria tersebut bisa suka atau tidak suka. Maka, respon yang paling tepat adalah I find it extremely doubt.
Jawaban: A

Perhatikan dialogue dari audio yang anda dengar untuk melengkapi respon yang tepat untuk soal No 6.
Woman: Shall I put this file on your desk?
Man: _______________________ .

6. Narrator: The best response is .....
A. I'll take it now
B. It's probably on my desk
C. It's on the shelf

Pada dialogue tersebut kita mendengar bahwa si wanita bertanya atau meminta saran "Shall I put this file on your desk?" (Haruskah saya meletakkan file ini di meja kamu?) Respon yang paling tepat untuk pertanyaan tersebut tersebut adalah I'll take it now.
Jawaban: A

Perhatikan dialogue dari audio yang anda dengar untuk melengkapi respon yang tepat untuk soal No 7.
Man: Excuse me, where can I catch the bus going uptown?
Woman: _______________________ .

7. Narrator: The best response is .....
A. At the 25th street station
B. I'll catch up with you later
C. We don't go to the town

Pada dialogue tersebut kita mendengar bahwa si pria menanyakan tentang di mana saya dapat menaiki bus menuju uptown "Excuse me, where can I catch the bus going uptown?" Respon yang paling tepat untuk memberi tahu lokasi halte bus tersebut adalah At the 25th street station.
Jawaban: A

PART III

Perhatikan dialogue dan gambar dari audio yang anda dengar untuk soal No 8.
Man: How was your new job?
Woman: Great, except one thing. I only get paid once a month and my supervisor keeps me busy all the time.
Man: That's no good. I get my paycheck every two weeks and my manager likes to help me out every time.

8. Narrator: What does the woman’s supervisor do?
Pertanyaan "What does the woman’s supervisor do?" (Apa yang atasan wanita lakukan?) Dalam dialogue si wanita mengatakan "... my supervisor keeps me busy all the time" Jadi, dapat disimpulkan bahwa si wanita dibuat sibuk oleh atasannya Make her busy.
Janwaban: C

Perhatikan dialogue dan gambar dari audio yang anda dengar untuk soal No 9. 
Woman: I would like to make  a hotel reservation, suit room please.
Man: All right, How long will you be staying for.
Woman: I need the room for three nights.
Man: we have booked the room for you. Please be sure to arrive before 4 p.m on your check in date.

9. Narrator: What does the woman do? 
Untuk menjawab pertanyaan "What does the woman do?" (Apa yang perempuan itu lakukan) kita bisa mengacu pada pernytaan "...a hotel reservation, suit room please." Dialogue tersebut adalah tentang pemesanan reservasi hotel (suit room). Jadi jawaban yang tepat adalah Reserve a suite room.
Janwaban: A

Perhatikan dialogue dan gambar dari audio yang anda dengar untuk soal No 10. 
Woman: Are these yours?
Man: NO, those are Andrew's. He lent me the stuff to make my job easier. He let me keep it.
woman: Can you lend me this one? I really need it to print my papers.
Man: Sure, but only two hours. Just put it back on my desk.

10. Narrator: What does the woman want? 
Pertanyaan "What does the woman want?" (Apa yang si wanita inginkan?) Untuk mendapatkan jawabnnya, kita bisa mengacu pada pernyataan si wanita "Can you lend me this one? I really need it to print my papers.". Jadi, meminjam printer adalah jawaban yang tepat Borrow the printer.
Jawaban: D

Perhatikan dialogue dan gambar dari audio yang anda dengar untuk soal No 11.
Man: I think we need more papers to print these reports.
Woman: Talk to the supply staff and order enough paper for all of us.
Man: Yes, but some division apparently use more than they should.

11. Narrator: Why does the man need more paper?
Untuk menjawab pertanyaan kenapa si pria membutuhkan banyak kertas untuk di print "Why does the man need more paper?" Pada dialogue tersebut kita bisa menemukan jawaban melalui pernyataan si pria "I think we need more papers to print these reports." Jadi, si pria dalam dialogue kehabisan pasokan kertas The paper supply is running out. 
Jawaban: A

PART IV

Questions 12 and 13 refer to the following instruction.
The resident of Venesia University may use the bicycle parking space by following the rules specific below.
1. Each resident may park one bicycle.
2. A resident who uses the bicycle parking space should affix the special sticker of a dormitory on his or her bicycle.
3. A resident shall always park his or her bicycle, locked it, and take sufficient care against theft.
4. No car, motorbike or motorize bicycle are allowed in the bicycle parking space.
The dormitory manager shall not be responsible or liable for theft, damage or other loss of bicycle.

12. Narrator: What are the conditions to park bicycles for a resident?
Dalam procedure text tersebut kita mendengar pernyataan "What are the conditions to park bicycles for a resident?" (Apa kondisi parkiran sepeda untuk penghuni/warga?) Untuk menjawab pertanyaan tersebut, kita bisa mengacu pada point perta "Each resident may park one bicycle." Jadi, dapat disimpulkan bahwa setiap penghuni hanya boleh parkir satu sepeda Park only one bicycle.
Jawaban: B

13. Narrator: Who should be responsible if there is any damage or other loss while parking the bicycles?
Perhatikan pada pertanyaan "Who should be responsible if there is any damage or other loss while parking the bicycles?" (Siapa yang harus bertanggung jawab jika ada kerusakan atau kerugian lainnya pada area parkir sepeda?) Dalam dialogue dinyatakan bahwa manajer dormitory tidak bertanggung jawab atas itu." Jadi, yang bertanggung jawab adalah pemilik sepeda The owner of the bicycle.
Jawaban: D

Questions 14 and 15 refer to the following announcement.
Dear Parents,
Jupiter First Pre-School presents the 5th annual holiday boutique bazaar. It's on Saturday, October 18, 2014 from 9 a.m to 3 p.m. Meet us at Indian Park way Jupiter Florida. Please join us and bringing your friends for a  farm day of shopping for designer accessories, handbags, clothing, home decor, baby gifts, jewelry and so much more.

14. Narrator: What goods are sold in the Bazaar?
Pertanyaan pada soal adalah "What goods are sold in the Bazaar?" (Apa barang yang dijual di Bazaar?). Barang yang dijual di Bazaar adalah designer accessories, handbags, clothing, home decor, baby gifts, jewelry. Jadi, jawaban yang tepat adalah Handbags.
Jawaban: A

15. Narrator: What activity is the school organizing?
Pertanyaan pada soal adalah "What activity is the school organizing?" (Apa aktifitas yang diadakan di sekolah) Untuk mengetahui jawabannya, coba perhatikan kalimat berikut "... 5th annual holiday boutique bazaar. " Jadi, jawaban yang tepat adalah Hold an Annual Holiday Bazaar.
Janwaban: C